logo

Bangalore Express (06516) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Tirunelveli (TEN) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 00:00:00 15:45:00 1 0
Narayanapuram NRYP 15:53:00 1m 15:54:00 1 8.2
Penukonda Jn PKD 16:05:00 2m 16:07:00 1 20.2
Malugur MLU 16:39:00 1m 16:40:00 1 47.3
Hindupur HUP 16:50:00 2m 16:52:00 1 57.7
Devarapalle DPE 17:05:00 1m 17:06:00 1 68.5
Gauribidanur GBD 17:16:00 1m 17:17:00 1 80.9
Thondebhavi TDV 17:28:00 1m 17:29:00 1 93.9
Makalidurga MKL 17:42:00 1m 17:43:00 1 103
Oddarahalli ORH 17:53:00 1m 17:54:00 1 113.2
Dodballapur DBU 18:01:00 1m 18:02:00 1 120.7
Rajanukunte RNN 18:10:00 1m 18:11:00 1 132.6
Yelahanka Jn YNK 18:21:00 1m 18:22:00 1 141.4
Channasandra CSDR 18:37:00 1m 18:38:00 1 154.3
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 18:43:00 1m 18:44:00 1 157.3
Bengaluru East BNCE 18:48:00 1m 18:49:00 1 161.3
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 18:55:00 1m 18:56:00 1 164
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 19:30:00 00:00:00 1 168.3

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of168.3 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Tirunelveli to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bangalore Express route covers Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN), Narayanapuram(NRYP), Penukonda Jn(PKD), Malugur(MLU), Hindupur(HUP), Devarapalle(DPE), Gauribidanur(GBD), Thondebhavi(TDV), Makalidurga(MKL), Oddarahalli(ORH), Dodballapur(DBU), Rajanukunte(RNN), Yelahanka Jn(YNK), Channasandra(CSDR), Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL), Bengaluru East(BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 15:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Tirunelveli on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 06516 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(06516) starts from Tirunelveli station.

What is the maximum halt time of 06516 Bangalore Express spl and at Penukonda Jn which station ?

Bangalore Express 06516's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 06516 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 168.3Km distance from Tirunelveli to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Tirunelveli

  • 06516 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06516) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11022 Chalukya Express
  • This train Chalukya Express(11022) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19577 Hapa Express
  • This train Hapa Express(19577) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Hapa(HAPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12632 Nellai Express
  • This train Nellai Express(12632) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22630 Ten Dr Express
  • This train Ten Dr Express(22630) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01068 Ten Ltt Express
  • This train Ten Ltt Express(01068) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12788 Ten Bilaspur Express
  • This train Ten Bilaspur Express(12788) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22620 Ten Bilaspur Express
  • This train Ten Bilaspur Express(22620) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06752 Ten Chennai Express
  • This train Ten Chennai Express(06752) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16787 Ten Jammu Express
  • This train Ten Jammu Express(16787) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06716 Ten Ms Express
  • This train Ten Ms Express(06716) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22628 Tpj Express
  • This train Tpj Express(22628) start from Tirunelveli(TEN) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)