logo

Bikaner Express (06013) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Chennai Egmore (MS) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Alappuzha ALLP 00:00:00 17:30:00 1 0
Punnapura PNPR 17:35:00 1m 17:36:00 1 7.2
Ambalappuzha AMPA 17:41:00 1m 17:42:00 1 12.2
Takazhi TZH 17:46:00 1m 17:47:00 1 17.9
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 17:54:00 1m 17:55:00 1 24.6
Harippad HAD 18:01:00 1m 18:02:00 1 30.4
Cheppad Halt CHPD 18:09:00 1m 18:10:00 1 35.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:19:00 1m 18:20:00 1 43.3
Ochira OCR 18:28:00 1m 18:29:00 1 49.4
Karunagappalli KPY 18:37:00 1m 18:38:00 1 57
Sasthankotta STKT 18:47:00 1m 18:48:00 1 64.8
Munroturuttu MQO 18:54:00 1m 18:55:00 1 69.3
Perinad PRND 19:02:00 1m 19:03:00 1 75.2
Kollam Jn QLN 19:25:00 00:00:00 1 84.2

About Bikaner Express

The train Bikaner Express is also known as Bikaner Express. Bikaner Express runs between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of84.2 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bikaner Express route covers Alappuzha(ALLP), Punnapura(PNPR), Ambalappuzha(AMPA), Takazhi(TZH), Karuvatta Halt(KVTA), Harippad(HAD), Cheppad Halt(CHPD), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Ochira(OCR), Karunagappalli(KPY), Sasthankotta(STKT), Munroturuttu(MQO), Perinad(PRND), Kollam Jn(QLN) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bikaner Express timings, this train departs at 17:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bikaner Express runs Chennai Egmore on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 06013 Bikaner Express spl starts from ?

Bikaner Express(06013) starts from Chennai Egmore station.

What is the maximum halt time of 06013 Bikaner Express spl and at Punnapura which station ?

Bikaner Express 06013's max halt time is 1m at source station

What is the distance covered by 06013 Bikaner Express ?

Bikaner Express coveres 84.2Km distance from Chennai Egmore to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Chennai Egmore

  • 16723 Anantapuri Express
  • This train Anantapuri Express(16723) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06013 Bikaner Express
  • This train Bikaner Express(06013) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12164 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(12164) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17643 Circar Express
  • This train Circar Express(17643) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kakinada Port(COA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06039 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06039) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06037 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06037) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15929 Dibrugarh Express
  • This train Dibrugarh Express(15929) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15629 Guwahati Express
  • This train Guwahati Express(15629) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17651 Kacheguda Express
  • This train Kacheguda Express(17651) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12633 Kanyakumari Express
  • This train Kanyakumari Express(12633) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kanyakumari(CAPE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16175 Karaikal Express
  • This train Karaikal Express(16175) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Karaikal(KIK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12793 Madurai Express
  • This train Madurai Express(12793) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22623 Madurai Express
  • This train Madurai Express(22623) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16179 Mannai Express
  • This train Mannai Express(16179) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12390 Ms Gaya Express
  • This train Ms Gaya Express(12390) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16127 Ms Guruvayur Express
  • This train Ms Guruvayur Express(16127) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Guruvayur(GUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16125 Ms Jodhpur Express
  • This train Ms Jodhpur Express(16125) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16107 Ms Mangalore Express
  • This train Ms Mangalore Express(16107) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16859 Ms Mangalore Express
  • This train Ms Mangalore Express(16859) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06351 Ms Ncj Express
  • This train Ms Ncj Express(06351) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00611 Ms Ncj Premium
  • This train Ms Ncj Premium(00611) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11063 Ms Salem Express
  • This train Ms Salem Express(11063) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Metur Dam(MTDM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00607 Ms Ten Premium
  • This train Ms Ten Premium(00607) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16129 Ms Tn Link Express
  • This train Ms Tn Link Express(16129) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06061 Ms Tpj Superfast Express
  • This train Ms Tpj Superfast Express(06061) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06747 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06747) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06017 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06017) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12667 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(12667) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12631 Nellai Express
  • This train Nellai Express(12631) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12605 Pallavan Express
  • This train Pallavan Express(12605) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12637 Pandian Express
  • This train Pandian Express(12637) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12693 Pearl City Express
  • This train Pearl City Express(12693) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12661 Pothigai Express
  • This train Pothigai Express(12661) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Sengottai(SCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06101 Rameshwarm Express
  • This train Rameshwarm Express(06101) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16713 Rameswaram Express
  • This train Rameswaram Express(16713) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16701 Rameswaram Express
  • This train Rameswaram Express(16701) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16101 Rameswaram Express
  • This train Rameswaram Express(16101) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16177 Rock Fort Express
  • This train Rock Fort Express(16177) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16181 Silambu Express
  • This train Silambu Express(16181) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Manamadurai Junction(MNM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06715 Ten Express
  • This train Ten Express(06715) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16735 Tiruchendur Express
  • This train Tiruchendur Express(16735) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16105 Tiruchendur Express
  • This train Tiruchendur Express(16105) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06057 Tiruchi Express
  • This train Tiruchi Express(06057) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06745 Tirunelveli Express
  • This train Tirunelveli Express(06745) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16853 Trichy Express
  • This train Trichy Express(16853) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06035 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(06035) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16183 Uzhavan Express
  • This train Uzhavan Express(16183) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Thanjavur(TJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12635 Vaigai Express
  • This train Vaigai Express(12635) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16185 Velankanni Express
  • This train Velankanni Express(16185) start from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Vellankanni(VLNK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)