logo

Apdj Aii Special (05711) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Apdj Aii Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nainpur Jn NIR 00:00:00 15:00:00 1 0
Dhatura Alipur DTAP 15:09:00 1m 15:10:00 1 6.4
Jamgaon JGZ 15:14:00 1m 15:15:00 1 9.3
Rampuri RAMP 15:22:00 1m 15:23:00 1 15.2
Chiraidongri CID 15:28:00 2m 15:30:00 1 18.7
Simariya Kajarwada SAKA 15:36:00 1m 15:37:00 1 23.7
Bamhani Banjar BIV 15:43:00 1m 15:44:00 1 29.6
Limarua LMU 15:50:00 1m 15:51:00 1 35.4
Mandla Fort MFR 16:05:00 00:00:00 1 42.6

About Apdj Aii Special

The train Apdj Aii Special is also known as Apdj Aii Special. Apdj Aii Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of42.6 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Alipur Duar Junction to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Apdj Aii Special route covers Nainpur Jn(NIR), Dhatura Alipur(DTAP), Jamgaon(JGZ), Rampuri(RAMP), Chiraidongri(CID), Simariya Kajarwada(SAKA), Bamhani Banjar(BIV), Limarua(LMU), Mandla Fort(MFR) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Apdj Aii Special timings, this train departs at 15:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Apdj Aii Special runs Alipur Duar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 9 stoppages between Alipur Duar Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 05711 Apdj Aii Special spl starts from ?

Apdj Aii Special(05711) starts from Alipur Duar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 05711 Apdj Aii Special spl and at Chiraidongri which station ?

Apdj Aii Special 05711's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 05711 Apdj Aii Special ?

Apdj Aii Special coveres 42.6Km distance from Alipur Duar Junction to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Alipur Duar Junction

  • 05711 Apdj Aii Special
  • This train Apdj Aii Special(05711) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05817 Apdj Dbb Special
  • This train Apdj Dbb Special(05817) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Dhubri(DBB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15469 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(15469) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Lumding Junction(LMG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15471 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(15471) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13150 Kanchankanya Express
  • This train Kanchankanya Express(13150) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15483 Mahananda Express
  • This train Mahananda Express(15483) start from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)