logo

Anvt Gkp Special (05050) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Delhi (DLI) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Anvt Gkp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur GKP 00:00:00 0:00 08:45:00 1 0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 09:36:00 0:02 09:38:00 1 50
Bhatni Jn BTT 10:05:00 0:05 10:10:00 1 71
Salempur Jn SRU 10:28:00 0:02 10:30:00 1 81
Belthara Road BLTR 10:50:00 0:02 10:52:00 1 104
Mau Jn MAU 11:25:00 0:15 11:40:00 1 139
Indara Jn IAA 12:00:00 0:02 12:02:00 1 147
Rasra RSR 12:31:00 0:02 12:33:00 1 175
Ballia BUI 13:08:00 0:05 13:13:00 1 208
Suraimanpur SIP 13:46:00 0:02 13:48:00 1 244
Chhapra CPR 14:50:00 0:15 15:05:00 1 273
Hajipur Jn HJP 16:30:00 0:05 16:35:00 1 332
Desari DES 16:55:00 0:02 16:57:00 1 352
Shahpur Patoree SPP 17:36:00 0:02 17:38:00 1 370
Mohiuddinnagar MOG 17:52:00 0:02 17:54:00 1 383
Barauni Jn BJU 19:20:00 0:20 19:40:00 1 420
Jhajha JAJ 21:45:00 0:05 21:50:00 1 513
Jasidih Jn JSME 22:22:00 0:05 22:27:00 1 557
Madhupur Jn MDP 22:52:00 0:03 22:55:00 1 586
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:31:00 0:02 23:33:00 1 642
Asansol Jn ASN 00:11:00 0:05 00:16:00 2 667
Durgapur DGR 00:45:00 0:02 00:47:00 2 709
Barddhaman BWN 01:51:00 0:02 01:53:00 2 773
Bandel Jn BDC 02:53:00 0:02 02:55:00 2 840
Naihati Jn NH 03:18:00 0:02 03:20:00 2 849
Kolkata KOAA 04:40:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 883

About Anvt Gkp Special

The train Anvt Gkp Special is also known as Anvt Gkp Special. Anvt Gkp Special runs between Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of883 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Delhi to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Anvt Gkp Special route covers Gorakhpur(GKP), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Salempur Jn(SRU), Belthara Road(BLTR), Mau Jn(MAU), Indara Jn(IAA), Rasra(RSR), Ballia(BUI), Suraimanpur(SIP), Chhapra(CPR), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Desari(DES), Shahpur Patoree(SPP), Mohiuddinnagar(MOG), Barauni Jn(BJU), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Asansol Jn(ASN), Durgapur(DGR), Barddhaman(BWN), Bandel Jn(BDC), Naihati Jn(NH), Kolkata(KOAA) Finally, it arrives at Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Gkp Special timings, this train departs at 08:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Gkp Special runs Delhi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 05050 Anvt Gkp Special spl starts from ?

Anvt Gkp Special(05050) starts from Delhi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 05050 Anvt Gkp Special spl and at which station ?

Anvt Gkp Special 05050's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 05050 Anvt Gkp Special ?

Anvt Gkp Special coveres 883Km distance from Delhi to Gorakhpur Junction station.

Train from Delhi

  • 04053 Anvt Ddn Ac Special
  • This train Anvt Ddn Ac Special(04053) start from Delhi(DLI) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05050 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05050) start from Delhi(DLI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12916 Ashram Express
  • This train Ashram Express(12916) start from Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14556 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14556) start from Delhi(DLI) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14056 Brahmputra Mail
  • This train Brahmputra Mail(14056) start from Delhi(DLI) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14035 Dauladhar Express
  • This train Dauladhar Express(14035) start from Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04024 Dbg Premium Special
  • This train Dbg Premium Special(04024) start from Delhi(DLI) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04410 Dbg Premium Special
  • This train Dbg Premium Special(04410) start from Delhi(DLI) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04204 Dli Bsb Special
  • This train Dli Bsb Special(04204) start from Delhi(DLI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04413 Dli Hsx Special
  • This train Dli Hsx Special(04413) start from Delhi(DLI) to Hoshiarpur(HSX)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13120 Dli Sdah Express
  • This train Dli Sdah Express(13120) start from Delhi(DLI) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14001 Dli Attari Express
  • This train Dli Attari Express(14001) start from Delhi(DLI) to Atari(ATT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54078 Dli Be Passengr
  • This train Dli Be Passengr(54078) start from Delhi(DLI) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04031 Dli Cdg Express
  • This train Dli Cdg Express(04031) start from Delhi(DLI) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15116 Dli Cpr Express
  • This train Dli Cpr Express(15116) start from Delhi(DLI) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14206 Dli Fd Express
  • This train Dli Fd Express(14206) start from Delhi(DLI) to Faizabad Junction(FD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14731 Dli Fka Express
  • This train Dli Fka Express(14731) start from Delhi(DLI) to Fazilka(FKA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14011 Dli Hsx Express
  • This train Dli Hsx Express(14011) start from Delhi(DLI) to Hoshiarpur(HSX)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04057 Dli Hw Special
  • This train Dli Hw Special(04057) start from Delhi(DLI) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14659 Dli Jsm Express
  • This train Dli Jsm Express(14659) start from Delhi(DLI) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14037 Dli Ptk Express
  • This train Dli Ptk Express(14037) start from Delhi(DLI) to Pathankot(PTK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14521 Dli Umb Express
  • This train Dli Umb Express(14521) start from Delhi(DLI) to Ambala Cant Junction(UMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13484 Farakka Express
  • This train Farakka Express(13484) start from Delhi(DLI) to Malda Town(MLDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13414 Farkka Express
  • This train Farkka Express(13414) start from Delhi(DLI) to Malda Town(MLDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14044 Garhwal Express
  • This train Garhwal Express(14044) start from Delhi(DLI) to Kotdwara(KTW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14553 Himachal Express
  • This train Himachal Express(14553) start from Delhi(DLI) to Amb Andaura(AADR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12481 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12481) start from Delhi(DLI) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 24033 Jammu Mail
  • This train Jammu Mail(24033) start from Delhi(DLI) to Hoshiarpur(HSX)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14033 Jammu Mail
  • This train Jammu Mail(14033) start from Delhi(DLI) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12226 Kaifiyat Express
  • This train Kaifiyat Express(12226) start from Delhi(DLI) to Azamgarh(AMH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14519 Kisan Express
  • This train Kisan Express(14519) start from Delhi(DLI) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13112 Lal Quila Express
  • This train Lal Quila Express(13112) start from Delhi(DLI) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14084 Mahananda Express
  • This train Mahananda Express(14084) start from Delhi(DLI) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15484 Mahananda Express
  • This train Mahananda Express(15484) start from Delhi(DLI) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12461 Mandor Express
  • This train Mandor Express(12461) start from Delhi(DLI) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14208 Padmavat Express
  • This train Padmavat Express(14208) start from Delhi(DLI) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14018 Sadbhavna Express
  • This train Sadbhavna Express(14018) start from Delhi(DLI) to Raxual Junction(RXL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14008 Sadhbhawna Express
  • This train Sadhbhawna Express(14008) start from Delhi(DLI) to Raxual Junction(RXL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14016 Sadhbhawna Express
  • This train Sadhbhawna Express(14016) start from Delhi(DLI) to Raxual Junction(RXL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15274 Satyagrah Express
  • This train Satyagrah Express(15274) start from Delhi(DLI) to Raxual Junction(RXL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02266 Sdah Superfast Premium
  • This train Sdah Superfast Premium(02266) start from Delhi(DLI) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14645 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(14645) start from Delhi(DLI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54076 Sitapurcity Passenger
  • This train Sitapurcity Passenger(54076) start from Delhi(DLI) to Sitapur City(SPC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14014 Sultanpur Express
  • This train Sultanpur Express(14014) start from Delhi(DLI) to Sultanpur(SLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15035 Utr Samprk K Express
  • This train Utr Samprk K Express(15035) start from Delhi(DLI) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12330 W B Sampark Kranti
  • This train W B Sampark Kranti(12330) start from Delhi(DLI) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)